Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
Youth and Teen No Gi / Male / White belt / 126-135lbs / Teens (Age 13-15)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
11
Finito
Sergio Montes
10th Planet Covina
Won by Submission - 01:49
Sierra Walker Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 186-195lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
16
Finito
Jarod Ahlgren
10th planet Venutra
Won by Submission - 00:54
Nate Schoemer 10th Planet San Diego
Youth and Teen Gi / Grey Belt / 70-79lbs / Male / Youth (Ages 9-10)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
10
Finito
Maxim Sim
Gracie Barra Northridge
Won by Disqualification (disqualification)
Roman Velarde Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 171-185lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
13
Finito
Brandon Cyprus
10th Planet HQ
Marco Acosta Kings Mma Anaheim Won by Submission
Youth and Teen No Gi / Male / White belt / 126-135lbs / Teens (Age 13-15)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
12
Finito
Samantha Stringer
Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Won by Submission - 02:27
Maddox Lozano 10th Planet Covina
Adult No Gi / Female / Blue Belt / 156-170lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
17
Finito
Maria Rojas
10th Planet HQ
Won by Submission
Caitlin Shaw 10th Planet Walnut Creek
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 156-170lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
21
Finito
Andrew Bonilla
10th planet Venutra
Brian Orozco 10th Planet Freaks Won by Submission - 03:54
Youth and Teen Gi / Grey Belt / 50-59lbs / Youth (Ages 9-10)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
15
Finito
Riley Morales
Gracie Barra San Clemente
Samuel Jimenez New Breed Academy Won by Submission
Youth and Teen Gi / Grey Belt / 50-59lbs / Youth (Ages 9-10)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
16
Finito
Sophia Velarde
Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Won by Submission
Luke Magnusen Cobrinha BJJ
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 206-235lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
2
Finito
Remington Aldrete
10th Planet West LA
Mohammad Oubeid 10th planet redlands Won by Submission - 07:03
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 186-195lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
17
Finito
Ruben Contreras
10th planet redlands
Won by Submission - 04:38
Kevin Soto 10th planet redlands
Youth and Teen No Gi / Male / White belt / 126-135lbs / Teens (Age 13-15)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
13
Finito
Jayden Autry
Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Won by Submission - 07:05
Maddox Lozano 10th Planet Covina
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 171-185lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
14
Finito
Eddie Gonzalez
10th Planet West LA
Colin Lauterbach 10th Planet Freaks Won by Submission
Youth and Teen Gi / Grey Belt / 50-59lbs / Youth (Ages 9-10)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
18
Finito
Riley Morales
Gracie Barra San Clemente
Won by Submission
Luke Magnusen Cobrinha BJJ
Youth and Teen Gi / Grey Belt / 50-59lbs / Youth (Ages 9-10)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
17
Finito
Samuel Jimenez
New Breed Academy
Won by Submission
Sophia Velarde Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 126-135lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
21
Finito
Blaze Chavez
10th Planet HQ
Won by Submission - 00:55
Som Khamsaysoury 10th Planet West LA
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 206-235lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
1
Finito
Unknown User
10th planet redlands
Ash D 10th Planet Monster Squad Won by Submission - 03:24
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 146-155lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
23
Finito
Gordon Walsh
10th Planet San Diego
Won by Submission - 01:57
Edgar Castro 10th Planet West LA
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 171-185lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
15
Finito
Kyle Matthews
James Murphy 10th Planet Freaks Won by Submission - 00:06
Adult No Gi / Female / Blue Belt / 136-145lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
15
Finito
Mishaylah Miriam Rhodes
Mimi Okojie 10th Planet - Burbank Won by points
Adult No Gi / Male / Blue Belt / 156-170lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
22
Finito
Chase Hoerig
10th Planet West LA
Won by Submission - 04:23
Daniel Jimenez GRACIE SOUTHBAY JIU-JITSU
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 186-195lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
18
Finito
Stephen Gutierrez
Nate Schoemer 10th Planet San Diego Won by Submission - 04:53
Adult No Gi / Male / White Belt Novice (less than 6 months TOTAL grappling experience) / 236lbs and up / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
23
Finito
Peter Hoang
No team name/association
Robert Aceves 10th PLANET LONG BEACH Won by Submission - 02:16
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 126-135lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
22
Finito
Ezekiel Jimenez Jr
Rounders MMA & Boxing
Won by Submission - 03:50
Ryan Moutinho 10th Planet HQ
Adult No Gi / Female / Blue Belt / 156-170lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
18
Finito
Anna Silver
10th Planet HQ
Won by Submission
Maria Rojas 10th Planet HQ
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 171-185lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
16
Finito
Cody Fritz
10TH PLANET SANTA BARBARA
Blake Sanders 10th Planet Freaks Won by Submission
Youth and Teen Gi / Grey Belt / 115lbs and under / Male / AGES 10-13 COMBINED
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
19
Finito
Jayden Autry
Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Won by Disqualification (disqualification)
GREGORY TOROSIAN Gracie Barra Northridge
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 146-155lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
24
Finito
Manuel Pondivida
10th Planet Corona
Won by Submission - 07:43
Jorge Alvarado City of Champions
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 186-195lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
19
Finito
Jarod Ahlgren
10th planet Venutra
Won by Submission - 03:29
Steven Martinez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ Academy
Adult No Gi / Female / Purple Belt / 126-135lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
19
Finito
Kristine Campbell
10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu Omaha
Rebecca Paredes 10th Planet Freaks Won by Submission
Youth and Teen No Gi / Male / White belt / 126-135lbs / Teens (Age 13-15)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
14
Finito
Sergio Montes
10th Planet Covina
Won by Submission - 05:25
Samantha Stringer Joe Stevensons Cobra Kai
Adult No Gi / Male / White belt / 171-185lbs / Adults (Ages 18+)
(Anaheim Submission Challenge Brackets and Schedule Times)
17
Finito
Marco Acosta
Kings Mma Anaheim
Sean Flynn 10th planet redlands Won by Submission